Neco 2017 Full Time Table

Neco 2017 Full Time Table

Neco 2017 Full Time Table

The Examination is scheduled to commence on 25th May-25th July, 2017.
See Time-Table Breakdown Below:

Thursday 25th May to Friday 2nd June
To be determined by the event
Actual date and time will be fixed by the Council.
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Paper I: Practical – Physical Education -3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanics -3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Woodwork–3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Home Management –3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Foods and Nutrition –3hrs
Paper I: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative –3hrs
Paper IV: Aural Music -1hr 30mins
Paper IV: Oral French -50mins
Paper IV: Oral Arabic -1hr 20mins
Paper I: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting -3hrs
Paper I: Auto Electrical Work -3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work -3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration -2hrs
Paper I: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice -6hrs
Paper I: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work -3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work -3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work -5hrs
Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration -5hrs
Paper I: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting -5hrs
Paper I: Practical – Machine Woodworking-3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery -4hrs
Paper I: Practical – Furniture Making -3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Upholstery -3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Catering Craft Practice-3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Garment Making -4hrs
Paper I: Practical – Clothing and Textiles-3hrs
Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching -3hrs
Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice-3hrs
Paper I: Practical – Cosmetology-3hrs
Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography -3hrs
Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair -3hrs
Paper I: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs -3hrs
Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry -3hrs
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Monday 5th June
Paper I: Practical – Physics-10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper I: Written Comprehension – French -2:00pm – 3:00pm
Paper II: Written Expression – French -3:00pm – 4:45pm
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Tuesday 6th June
Paper I: Drawing – Visual Art -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art -2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Metal Work -2:00pm – 5:00pm
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Wednesday 7th June
Paper I: Practical – Computer Studies -10:00am – 1:00pm
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Thursday 8th June
Paper I(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) -10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) -10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) -10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Photography (Practical) -10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) -10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice -10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles -10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising -10:00am – 12:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work -10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology -10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning -10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing-10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing -10:00am – 12:40pm

Aprokojuicy.com

Friday 9th June
Paper I: Practical – Mining -10:00am – 12:00 noon
Paper I: Practical – Fisheries -10:00am – 11:30 am
Paper I: Practical – Animal Husbandry -10:00am – 11:30 am
Paper I(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) -10:00am – 12:00 noon
Paper I(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing)-10:00am – 12:00 noon
Paper I(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) -10:00am – 12:00 noon
Paper I(a): Photography (Report Writing) -10:00am – 12:00 noon
Paper I(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) -10:00am – 12:00 noon
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Monday 12th June
Paper I: Practical – Chemistry -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I: Practical – Electronics-2:00pm – 5:00pm
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Tuesday 13th June
Paper I: Practical – Biology -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction-2:00pm – 4:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History-2:00pm – 5:00pm
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Wednesday 14th June
Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics-10:00am – 11:45am
Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics- 12:00noon – 2:30pm
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Thursday 15th June
Paper I: Practical – Agricultural Science -10:00am – 11:30am
Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing-2:00pm – 4:30pm
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Friday 16th June
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration -10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking -10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making -10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery -10:00am – 11:30am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries -10:00am – 12:00noon

Monday 19th June
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce -10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science -2:00pm – 4:30pm
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Tuesday 20th June
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Drawing – Building Construction -2:00pm – 5:00pm
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Wednesday 21st June
Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language -10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language -1:00pm – 1:45pm
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Thursday 22nd June
Paper I: Practical – Data Processing -10:00am – 1:00pm
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Friday 23rd June to Wednesday 28th June

SALLAH BREAK ! SALLAH BREAK !! SALLAH BREAK !!!

Thursday 29th June
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government -10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management -2:30pm – 5:00pm
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Friday 30th June
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work -10:00am – 12:30pm
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Monday 3rd July
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies -10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics-2:00pm – 4:00pm
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Tuesday 4th July
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music -2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic -2:00pm – 5:30pm
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Wednesday 5th July
Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics -12:15pm – 2:45pm
Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English -3:00pm – 5:15pm
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Thursday 6th July
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management -2:00pm – 4:40pm
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Friday 7th July
Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography -10:00am – 12:00noon
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Monday 10th July
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition -2:30pm – 5:00pm
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Tuesday 11th July
Paper I: Practical – Stenography -10:00am – 11:17am
Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) -2:00pm – 4:00pm
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Wednesday 12th July
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies -2:00pm – 4.30pm
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Thursday 13th July
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Basic Electricity -2:00pm – 5:00pm
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Aprokojuicy.com
Friday 14th July
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education -10:00am – 12:00noon
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Monday 17th July
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English -2:30pm – 4:10pm
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Tuesday 18th July
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education-10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I: Test of Practical – Health Education -2:00pm – 3:30pm
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Wednesday 19th July
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology -10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper I: Practical – Technical Drawing -2:00pm – 5:00pm
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Thursday 20th July
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting -10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work -10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work -10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice -10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting -10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism -10:00am – 1:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping-10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping -10:00am – 1:50pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship -10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making-12:30pm – 2:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice -2:30pm – 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics -2:30pm – 5:00pm
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Friday 21st July
Paper III & I: Objective & Practical / Physical – Geography-10:00am – 12:30pm
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Monday 24th July
Paper III: Objective – Financial Accounting -10:00am – 11:20am
Paper II: Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting -11:20am – 1:50pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity-2:30pm – 4:45pm
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Tuesday 25th July
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork -12:30pm – 2:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance -3:00pm – 5:40pm

SCHOOLS AND CANDIDATES SHOULD NOTE THE FOLLOWING:
I. FOR PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND AUTO MECHANICS PRACTICAL PAPER I; FRENCH, MUSIC AND ARABIC PAPER IV, THE SPECIFIC VENUES FOR THE EXAMINATION SHOULD BE CONFIRMED FROM NECO OFFICES IN THE STATES.
II. PRACTICAL IN THE SCIENCES, STENOGRAPHY, COMPUTER STUDIES AND DATA PROCESSING SHOULD BE IN SETS WHERE THE NUMBER OF CANDIDATES IS LARGE AND EQUIPMENT CANNOT GO ROUND.

III. VISUAL ART PAPER IV [CREATIVE DESIGN] SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST ONE WEEK, WHILE WELDING AND FABRICATION, ENGINEERING CRAFT PRACTICE THREE WEEKS TO EXAMINATION DAY.

IV. THE NIGERIAN LANGUAGES (HAUSA, IGBO AND YORUBA) INCLUDE LITERATURE ASPECT.

V. THE ALBINOS AND BLIND CANDIDATES ARE TO BE GIVEN 30 MINUTES EXTRA TIME IN ALL SUBJECTS.

VI. BLIND CANDIDATES MUST MAKE USE OF NECO SUPPLIED OBR CUSTOMIZED BRAILLE SHEET FOR THE EXAMINATION.

VII. DYEING AND BLEACHING 1B, PHOTOGRAPHY 1B, PAINTING AND DECORATION 1B, PRINTING CRAFT PRACTICE 1B, LEATHER GOODS MANUFACTURING AND REPAIR 1B, SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST TWO WEEKS TO THE EXAMINATION DATE.
VIII. BRINGING GSM INTO THE EXAMINATION HALL IS PROHIBITED.

Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

134 Total Views 6 Views Today
Am Luckyboss (admin@aprokojuicy.com), Luckyboss the CEO and Founder of Aprokojuicy. Since the beginning, I focused on simplicity and inspiring creativity through solving problems with thoughtful product design.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *